High Quality 12 Core MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord from TTI Fiber

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $5.00 / Piece | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10000 10001 - 50000 50001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 7 12 14 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
OEM/ODM (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$5.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
TTI
Model Number:
MPO-LC
Type:
Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode
Single-Mode Fiber:
Not Applicable
Multi-Mode Fiber:
Not Applicable
No. of Fiber:
12.
Use:
FTTX
Jacket:
PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
Connector:
MPO-LC
Color:
Yellow
Package:
PE bag
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Cable Length:
1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Can Be Customized
Insertion Loss:
< 0.35dB
Fiber Patch Cord:
12 Core MPO
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs/PE bag,Carton.
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10000 10001 - 50000 50001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 7 12 14 To be negotiated
Video Description

 

 High Quality 12 Core MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord from TTI Fiber

 

Features:

  1. Good durability
  2. Good exchangeability
  3. High temperature stability
  4. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  5. Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating, compliant with Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

  6. 100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Local Area Networks(LANs)
  3. Data Processing networks
  4. Test Equipment

Specification:

 

ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

 

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.

 

 

CLICK HERE>> CONTACT US~