Hot new products qsfp mpo mtp to lc patch cord jumpers

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$16.00 - $100.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
TTI
Model Number:
MPO-SM-12F
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Jacket:
LSZH PVC OFNP
Fiber cores:
8 fiber, 12 fiber , 24 fiber
Diameter:
3.0mm or 0.9mm
Connector:
MPO MTP
Cable color:
Yellow or others
Loss:
0.25dB tp 0.75dB
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc 1 PE bag, usually 100-200pcs/carton, Carton size:46*33*30cm
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

Hot new products qsfp mpo mtp to lc patch cord jumpers

Product Description

 

Description:
 

Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 8 Fiber, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.
High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.
100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
 
Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.
 

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE

 

Application:
 

CATV, and Multimdeida

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Gigabit Ethernet

Interconnection for O/E modules

Data Processing networks

Industrial and Medical

Premise installations.

Optical switch interframe connection

Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

 
Specification:

 

Type

Single mode
(APC polish)

Single mode
(PC polish)

Multi mode
(PC polish)

Fiber count4,8,12, 24 etc.4,8,12, 24 etc.4,8,12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D,G657A1 etc.G652D,G657A1 etc.OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite
Low Loss

Standard

Elite
Low Loss

Standard

Elite
Low Loss

Standard
≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35dB≤0.50dB
Return Loss≥55 dB≥45 dB≥20 dB
Durability≥200 times≥200 times≥200 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C-40°C~ +80°C-40°C ~ +80°C
Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

More Products

Company Information

 

Certificate

 

FAQ

1.Why choose TTI  FIBER  ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

Our Services

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like