Good Quality SC/APC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord from TTI

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 4999 Pieces
    $0.70
  • 5000 - 9999 Pieces
    $0.65
  • 10000 - 49999 Pieces
    $0.59
  • >=50000 Pieces
    $0.50
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 14 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$1.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
TRT
Model Number:
SC/FC/ST/LC
Application:
CATV
Wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm
Color:
Yellow
Connector:
SC-SC
Certification:
Standard
RL:
>45dB
Durability:
≤0.2dB
Core:
Simplex Duplex
Cable Diameter:
0.9,2,3MM
Matings:
1000
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord in pp bag
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 14 To be negotiated

Good Quality SC/APC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord from TTI

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock

Application
          Telecommunication
          CATV, FTTH, LAN
          Fiber oiptic sensors
          Optical transmission system
         Test equipment
Features
        Screw-thread coupling mechanism
        Ceramic ferrules connectors
        Low insertion loss, high return loss
        Excellent mechanical endurance
         High credibility and stability
        Good in repeatability and exchangeability
        100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection 

 

Technical Data

 


Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Durability

dB

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

ºC

-20 ~ +75

Storage temperature

ºC

-40 ~ +85

 


 
Ordering Information

 


Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
D4
MU
DIN
SMA
MPO
MTRJ
E2000
 

Simplex
Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M
 
10M
20M
30M
 
 

 

 

 

More Products

Company Information

 

Certificate

 

FAQ

1.Why choose TTI  FIBER  ?

(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

(3)Customers solutions:Quick.

(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them .

3.Can you print our LOGO?

Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.